Thankfulness

Thankful – Day 8

I could be cynical, but I’m gonna be honest. Not feeling very thankful this morning. Wanted to post nothing this morning, but then I remembered giving thanks for my computer.

I am thankful that my cousin sold me his 2 yr old iMac. It works like a dream. My other one was slowly dieing. I am indeed blessed by this opportunity and I give thanks. Cause there is no other way I could have afforded a new one.

I’m still in a crappy mood. My friend hasn’t written or called me in a week. And I know I shouldn’t react the way I am, but it’s hard for me. I just feel so lonely sometimes.

It would be nice to see him, but he’s not ready for a face to face. So I deal.

Suxs being me sometimes. I guess this kinda ruins the spirit of the thankful post, huh.

LOL

Advertisements

One thought on “Thankful – Day 8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s